Come and meet the staff at our school

Teaching Staff

Mrs Gemma Brierley – Executive Headteacher / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs M Roberts – Head of School / SENCo / Class Teacher Year 1 / Designated Safeguarding Lead and Designated Teacher for Looked After and Previously Looked After Children.

Miss V Wright – Assistant Headteacher

Mr B Graham-Sharpe – Assistant Headteacher/Class Teacher Year 2

Mrs B Jackson – Class Teacher Year 6 (part time)

Mrs G Holliday – Class Teacher Year 6 (part time)

Miss S Ingledow – Class Teacher Year 5

Mrs G Runciman – Class Teacher Year 5 and 6

Miss K Mains – Class Teacher Year 4

Miss H Buttrum – Class Teacher Year 3

Mr D Fasham – Class Teacher Year 3 and 4

Mrs C Hodgson – Class Teacher Year 1 (part-time)

Mrs K Graham – Class Teacher Year 1 and 2

Mrs R Miller – Class Teacher Reception Class (part time)

Mrs K Bourne – Class Teacher Reception Class (part time) / Assistant SENCo (part time) and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Richardson – Class Teacher Reception & Nursery Class

Support Staff

Mrs K Bradley Muir – School Business Manager

Mrs J Stephenson – Receptionist and Administrator

Mrs Z Swailes – HLTA – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Graham – TA – Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Oakley – TA – Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Pollock – TA – Teaching Assistant

Mr C Jackson – TA – Teaching Assistant

Miss H Buttrum – TA – Teaching Assistant

Miss F Hill – TA – Teaching Assistant

Miss R Hartley – TA – Teaching Assistant

Miss D Hayhow – TA – Teaching Assistant

Miss S Ismay – TA – Teaching Assistant

Miss L Murphy – Apprentice TA

Mr J Cottam – Apprentice TA

Mrs K Bradley-Muir –  TA – Teaching Assistant (part time)/PPA cover (part time)

Miss S Carrick – TA – Teaching Assistant/Mid-day supervisor

Miss R Hales – Mid-day supervisor, Team Leader

Mrs M Elliot – Mid-day supervisor

Mrs N Wilson – Mid-day supervisor

Mr B Money – Caretaker

Caterlink – Catering Contractors

Mrs E Morton – Cleaner

Mrs D Carter – Cleaner

Ms J Lawson – Cleaner